-2%
,

Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H 10GBASE-T iSCSI

SKU:7Y70A003WW
Lenovo
Availability:

Out of stock


Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H 10GBASE-T iSCSI Hybrid Flash Array LFF 2u, 12 x 3.5″ (4x 10 Gb iSCSI base ports [no SFPs], 4x 10 Gb iSCSI RJ-45 HIC ports)

$12,211 $12,470 inc GST

Out of stock

Stock Availability

Melbourne CALL
Perth CALL
Sydney CALL
Adelaide CALL
Brisbane CALL
Product Status

The Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H is a low-cost, hybrid entry-level storage system that is designed to provide performance, simplicity, capacity, security, and high availability for small to large businesses. It delivers enterprise-class storage management capabilities with a wide choice of host connectivity options, flexible drive configurations, and enhanced data management features. The ThinkSystem DE2000H is a perfect fit for small offices and remote and branch offices of large enterprises that run a wide range of workloads, including big data and analytics, video surveillance, technical computing, backup and recovery, and other storage I/O-intensive applications. The ThinkSystem DE2000H also includes two controllers, each with 8 GB cache for a system total of 16 GB. It can scale up to 96 drives with the attachment of Lenovo ThinkSystem DE120S 2U12 and DE240S 2U24 SFF Expansion Enclosures.

Specification

Compatibility Notes
RAID levels: RAID 0, 1, 3, 5, 6, and 10; Dynamic Disk Pools.
Connector: LC Multimode, RJ-45, Serial ATA 7-pin, USB
Connector Type: Ethernet, FC 16Gb/s, SAS 12Gb/s, Serial, USB
Contents
Unit, (2) controllers, (2) power supplies, (2) host interface cards, rackmount kit, USB Type A to Type B cable, (2) power cables, software, documentation
General
Chassis Type: Storage cabinet
Color: Black
Performance
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Physical Dimensions
3.4″h x 17.7″w x 21.8″d
Ports/Connectors
External:
(4) 16Gb FC LC ports (no SFP+)
(4) 7-pin SAS 12Gb/s HIC ports
(2) RJ-45 1GbE management Ethernet port
(4) 7-pin Mini-SAS 12Gb/s x4 expansion ports
(2) Serial console ports (micro-USB)
(2) Serial console ports (RJ-45)
Power Notes
Power supply: Two redundant hot-swap 913 W (100 – 240 V) Platinum AC power supplies.

 

More Information

Manufacturer

Lenovo

Warranty

36

Product Information

Datasheet

Optional Accessories

SVL-7Y37A01090

 

SKU: 7Y70A003WW Categories: , Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.